Cart (0)
English en
  • English en
  • 繁體中文 zh-TW


Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

We are MyPetPetPet / MYKIDSHK ( Hereinafter referred to as "we", "the company" or MyPetPetPet / MYKIDSHK), and we own and operate the website mypetpetpet.com / mykidshk.com (hereinafter referred to as "this website").

In order to protect the rights and interests of your customers, please read this clause and agreement carefully. Entering, browsing, accessing or using the Mypetpetpet website (referred to as this website) means that you have confirmed that you have read it in detail, and understand and agree to and abide by the relevant terms. If you do not agree to the terms, please leave this website immediately.
If you have any questions about the following terms, please email to admin@mypetpetpet.com for inquiries.

Copyright
All materials on this website (including text, pictures, designs, videos and other information) are copyrighted by our company. Without the written consent of the company, all the materials of the company on this website cannot be used in any way, including copying, modifying, publishing, uploading, transmitting, mailing, transmitting or publishing these materials.

Privacy Policy Statement
This website provides an online shopping mode through the Internet (including through the use of mobile apps) and provides delivery services ("Services"). The company values ​​customer privacy and strives to maintain and keep confidential your personal information. The above privacy policy statement applies to all products and services we provide, explaining how we can collect, use and disclose your personal information. This privacy policy is governed by the "Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance" (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong) (hereinafter referred to as the "Privacy Ordinance") and follows its relevant provisions.
When you browse or use this website, you do not need to provide any personal information. When you use our website services or content, our company will collect your personal information so that we can provide services to you. Customers can refuse to provide us with personal information. If you select the above options, the company may not be able to provide you with the services that the company should have. If you provide personal information to the company, it means that you have agreed to the company's use of your personal information in accordance with the above privacy policy statement.

Purpose of personal data
The personal data collected from you on this website may be used for the following purposes:
Register a new account
Provide you with relevant information Services
Verify your identity
Order products, coupons or services
Process orders for you and process payment instructions related to services or collect payment or other requirements
Execute Consent Form
Customer inquiry and complaint handling
Disclosure in accordance with applicable laws, rules and regulations
Direct promotion of products and services of our company and related companies
Anything directly related to the original purpose of collecting personal data Other uses
or other more uses

Cookies
When customers browse this website, unless otherwise stated, the company will only record your past Visit without collecting any personally identifiable information.
The cookies (if any) used in any part of this website are not used to collect personally identifiable information. Cookies are computer files stored in the computers of Internet users, used to obtain configuration data and analyze the browsing habits of Internet users.
Cookies can save you the trouble of re-registering every time you browse the website, and are usually used to track the web theme you like to choose. You have the right to choose not to accept Cookies, but this may make you unable to use or activate certain functions of our website.

Check and correct personal information
Customers can log in to this website "My Account" to check and change personal information. All information cannot be deleted.
Or email to
Email: admin@mypetpetpet.com

Information Disclosure
All personal information you provide to this website will be properly stored In this website, only persons authorized by the company can access it.

Modify the privacy policy
The company may modify the above privacy policy statement from time to time, and will publish it to customers on all platforms of the company to ensure that all customers have access to Know the latest version of the privacy policy statement.